We respect your privacy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Green Square Networking Group website, www.gsng.com.au

Green Square Networking Group is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Green Square Networking Group is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 – including the amendments (NPP) 2012, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to our paid services you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information:
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Green Square Networking Group takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information:
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:
Green Square Networking Group reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information:
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

 

Terms and Conditions

Please click here to view our complete terms and conditions

Our Consitiution

To get a copy of the Green Square Networking Group Consititution, please click here.

Copyright Green Square Networking Group. All Rights Reserved. All company names, product names logos included here may be registered trademarks or service marks of their respective owners.

Green Square Networking Group
ABN 85 307 835 102